Property Transfers

District 1

• Yvette M. Leverette, Logan A. Leverette, and Autumn J. Leverette to Douglas Michael Norris Jr. and Jennifer Alice Norrris, Mountain, Lots 32 and 35, $23,000.

• Gail Peurifoy and Lisa Wofford to Jessical Lynn Blask, 2.0393 Acres, $14,000.

• Earnest Muse and Geraldine Muse to James Olin Robertson Jr., English Mountain Lot 29, $6,400.

District 2

• Rob Reichel to David Burns and Alison Burns, Limberlost, Lot 21, $53,000

• Albert O. Finnell and Beverly D. Finnell to Jenna Tranter anf Scott Denton, Duck Pond Estates, Lot 3R, $639,900.

• Tina S. Webb and Tina S. Stuart to John T. Staten, Will Cole Road, 1,46 Acres, $485,000.

• Mountain Top Developers LLC to Mountain Treehouse LLC, Elk Spring Resort, Lot 59, $77,000.

• Flying Squirrel Enterprise LLC to Tracy Mediratta and Pavan Mediratta, Branam Hollow Lane, 1.457 Acres, $647,450.

• Jean Dodgen Maples estate, Regena Kay Parton executor, Kay Parton, and Jack Lynn Noland IND and executor, Grassy Brach Road, 1 Acre, $200,000.

• Sam J. Kuykendall and Lucy Scott Kuykendall to Samuel J. Kuykendall III trustee, Lucy Scott Kuykendall trustee, and Kuykendall Revocable Living Trsut, Tudor Mtn Rd, 1.24 Acres, $0.0.

• Sam Kuykendall and Lucy Kuykendall to Samuel J. Kuykendall III trustee, Lucy Scott Kuykendall trustee, and Kuykendall Revocable Living Trsut, Price Cove Road, 0.67 Acres, $0.0.

• Sam J. Kuykendall and Lucy Scott Kuykendall to Samuel J. Kuykendall III trustee, Lucy Scott Kuykendall trustee, and Kuykendall Revocable Living Trsut, Douglas E. Deb, Lot 2, Tudor Mtn Rd, 0.65 Acres, $0.0.

• Sam J. Kuykendall and Lucy S. Kuykendall to Samuel J. Kuykendall III trustee, Lucy Scott Kuykendall trustee, and Kuykendall Revocable Living Trsut, Tudor Mtn Rd, 0.32 Acres, $0.0.

• Sam J. Kuykendall and Lucy S. Kuykendall to Samuel J. Kuykendall III trustee, Lucy Scott Kuykendall trustee, and Kuykendall Revocable Living Trsut, Tudor Mountain Road, 2.4 Acres, $0.0.

• Sam J. Kuykendall and Lucy S. Kuykendall to Samuel J. Kuykendall III trustee, Lucy Scott Kuykendall trustee, and Kuykendall Revocable Living Trsut, Tudor Mountain Road, 2 Acres, $0.0.

• Dennis A. Brahce and Kelly Brahce to Margaret B. Bailas, Lee Ogle Drive, 1,28 Acres, $359,000.

• Amy E, Marshall to Ashely G. Justice, James M. and Betty J. McCarter Property, Lot 5. $230,000.

• Douglas B. Dann and Mikelle M. Streicher to Sue A. M. Naquin, Woodland Condominiums, Lot 301, $295,000.

District 3

• Gary Batson and Alma E. Batson deceased to Steven W. Ogle and Carl Lynn Ogle, County Line Road, 5.8 Acres, $45,000.

• Collingwood Holdings LLC to Jeffery W. Brooks, Licklog Hallow Mini Farms, Lot 35R, $740,000.

• Michelle Wolf Boward, Jeffery Raymond Wolf IND and AIF, Timothy Howard Wolf, Linda Mackey, and Jill Self to Mak Homes LLC, Fiesta Hills, Lot 11A, $285,100.

• Anselmo Morales and Angelica Morales to Stacy James Marine, Clyde Lane Property, Lot 1B, $259,637.50.

• Kira Development LLC to Benny Byrd, W. N. Byrd Farm, Lot 9C, $40,000.

• Kira Development LLC to Warren Hurst, W. N. Byrd Farm, Lot 9b, $40,000.

• Shelby Leigh Corporation and Fakih Real Estate LLC, Robert and Majorie Diefenbach, Lots 1, 2R, and 3, $968,000.

• Robert J. Kulikowski and Kristen L. Kulikowski ro W. Btes John Jr. and Claudia L. John, Derrick Road, $447,000.

District 4

• Billy D. Willis trustee, Edna L. Willis trustee, Billy D. Revocable Trust, and Edna L. Revocable Trust to Gabriel Mezquita Arteaga and Margarita Mezquita, Lone Branch Creek Resort, Lot 19, $465,000.

• Dawn M. Wimberly-Daulin to Zachariah Stafford and Rebecca Stafford, Chester Mountain, Lot 10A1, $145,000.

• Julio Moreno, Angela Moreno, Luz Benitez to Boyd Industrial Supply LLC, Amber Wilson Farms, Lot 7AR, $49,000.

• Maple Branch Properties LLC to Drew R. Myers, Boulders, Lot 25, Phase 1, $342,000.

• Vadym Potaichuk to Christine Susan Akers, Willow Trace, Lot 8, $310,000.

• William Charles Darnell to Larry Hester an Donna Hester, Red Bank Acres, Lot 25, $347,000.

• James E. Bookstaff to LKM Properties L P, Highland & Mills Property, Lot 1R, $850,000.

• Eagles Mountain LLC to Dorin Marin Alin Pasca and Eugenia Pasca, The Oaks, Lot 20, $940,000.

• Edward O. Fitzsimmons and Jane G. Fitzsimmons to Dagoberto Diaz and Maria F. Diaz Cedar Ridge Estates, Lot 6, $90,000.

• Calloway Hollon, Diana L. Hollon, James L. Venters, and Linda S. Venters to Haily Shuch and Joshua Shuch, The Oaks, Lot 11, $395,000.

• Doris Parrott executor, Shirley Gaylon executor, Diane Reed executor, Faye King estate, and Corbin King deceased to Sara Beth Dillavou, Walnut Grove Road, 0.06 Acres, 325,000.

• Lawerence Dean Hildstad and Lori Jane Hildstad to Lauren M. Gargano, Rock Gardens, Lot 266, Unit A, $170,000.

District 5

• Bobby Stanley to H2O Sevier LLC, Cherokee Lodge Condominiums, Lot 208, $299,000.

• James N. Hatfield Jr. and Jack Hatfield Jr. to Cole General Contracting LLC, Laurelwood, Lots 10 and 11, $92,500.

• Shiloh Memorial Cemetery Association I to Ronnie L. Yates and Dianne E. Yates, Shiloh Cemetry, Lot 68, $1,600.

• Ronald W. Ogle and Betty M. Ogle to C. Ashely Johnson, Canton Road, 10.54 Acres, $1,550,000.

• Barbara Johnson to Krystyna Antos, Borgart Addition, Lot 1, Murphy Street, $365,000.

• Jeremy Hurst and Nisha Hurst to Caleb Stone and Amanda Stone, Beal Woods, Lot 40, $439,900.

• Thomas L. Rice and Karen K. Rice to James S. Thompson and Michelle Thompson, Dell at Hidden Mountain Resort, Lot 17, Phase 9, $325,000.

• Anthony Locicero and Rosalie Locicero to Ulises Perez, Hidden Mountain East, Lot 133, Phase 7, $49,000.

• Christopher Wild and Debra Wild to Ulises Perez, Hidden Mountain East, Lot 163, Phase 7, $45,000.

• 1 Eleven LLC to Steven W. Nothern and Diedre Nothern, Green Gables, Town Homes, Lot 10, $195,000.

• Gordon R. Horn to Jacquelyn Renee Princeau, Kyle Alexander Nitchy, Benjamin Woody, and Roxanne, Highland Park Addition, Lot 27A. $349,000.

• Richard Bruerton and Patricia Bruerton to Karina Bonilla Chavez and Juan Chavez, Greater Marshall Woods, Lot 48, $343,500.

• Sherman Kyle Wade III and Linda Kay Wade to William Bryson Clark and Karen D. Clark, Hidden Mountain East, Lots 149 and 150, Phase 7, $129,900.

• Rhoad Construction LLC to Horace Arnold Miranda trustee, Ruth May Miranda trustee, Horace Arnold Miranda and Ruth May Miranda Family Trust, avannah Meadows, Lot 2, $320,000.

• Thomas Vetri trustee, Joanne L. Vetri trustee, and Vetri Living Trust to Stanley Y. Chiang and Helen l. Chiang, Sherwood Forset Resort, Lot 10, Phase 1, $605,000.

• L & S Smoky Mountain Rentals LLC Series to 2440 Parkway GP, Aunt Bugs Log Cabin, Lot 2, Phase 1, $750,000,

• Tiny Home Vacations to Connor Cushman, McMahan Addition 2, Lot 1R-4, $275,000.

• Gordon Larry Chambers, Christopher C. Chambers, and Kyle H. Chambers to Himal Patel, Harold Chambers Property, lot 2, $429,000.

• Ronald W. Widows and Gloria J. Widows to Shingai W. Musesengwa and Josephine D. Musesengwa, Hideaway Ridge, Lot 28, $446,000.

• Brandon Howarth and Wanda Howarth to Michael J. Hills, High Valley Condominiums, Lot 1, $206,999.

• Ronnie V. Shults and Eddie B. Allen to Howell L. Davidson IV and Karen E. Davidson, Iron Mountain, Lot 7, $60,000.

• William L. Gillem and Debra Y. Gillem to Stephanie F. Mueller trustee, Margaret J. Mueller trustee, Mueller Living Trust, Riverstone Resort Condominiums, Lot 125, $501,000.

• DLKD Homes LLC to Timothy Allen Burke and Charles Robert Smith Jr. Meadow Brook Park, Lot 43, $220,000.

• Terry Guy to Kevin Guy and Terri Guy, Eagles Ridge Resort, Lot 76, Eagles Ridge, Lot 11, Phase 1, $0.00.

• Darren Romeo to Steven Kenneth England and Barbara Louise Lytle, Foxwood, Lot 32, $677,000.

• Jack Morgan and Susan Morgan to Denis Martinez and Mabel Martinez, Buena Vista Estates, Lot 6, $489,900.

• Laura Jones to Golden Calk LLC, Sugar Mountain, Lot 11, $275,000.

• Blake A. Ziemba to Fred Kelly and Kimberly Kelly, Eagles Ridge Resort, Lot 49R, $405,000.

• Herbert C. Moore and Janice M. Moore to Carol Lewis, Buena Vista Estates, Lot 8-F, $450,000.

• Michael E. Fowler and Iris P. Fowler to Hazy Bear LLC, Eagles Ridge Resort, Lot 249, $725,000.

• Beverly R. Cawrse and James W. Cawrse to Robert Virden, Twin Mountain, Lot 24, $125,000.

• Clyde Williamson to Bobby Williamson, Allensville Ridge, Lot 9B, $79,287.02.

• Murrell Properties GP and Conley T. MUrrell to Jesus Gonzalez and Maria Josefine Gonzalez, Park View, Lot 14R, $190,000.

• Keith Statham and Joni Lynn Statham to Chaz Colette LLC, Blackberry Ridge, Lot 33, Phase III, $645,000.

District 6

• Steve D. Wright, Steven D. Wright, and Patricia C. Wright to Steven D. Wright and Patricia C. Wright, Machine Branch Road, 1.07 Acres, $0.00.

• Robert E. Martin Jr. and Linda C. Martin to David M. Munn trustee and David M. Munn Trust, Dogwood Farms, Lot 12, Phase 6, $750,000.

• David R. Baumgartner and Carla R. Baumgartner to Vernon Udasco and Haruna Matsumoto, Maples Clinton and Corner, Lot 46, $478,900.

• Jennifer Ferraz to Maurice Bolduc and Elynzia Bolduc, Wears Vally Property, Lot 40A, $375,000.

• Donnie Paul Castleberry and Fred Notle to Francesco Paul Vultaggio, Glenview Estates, Lot 3, $809,900.

• Betty Prince IND and executor, Terry Michael Prince estate, and Homer Willis Prince estate to Dennis E. Toth trustee and Dennis E. Toth Family Trust, Wears Cove Acres, Lot 6, $89,900.

• Edwin J. Lopez and Nancy Lopez to Frank A. March trustee, J. Hamilton Lambert trustee, and Frank A. March Living Trust, Clearfork, Lot 24 and 25, $1250,000.

• Landcorp of Illinis Inc to Red Fox Den LLC, Smokies Edge, Lot 1, $63,000.

• Barend Gabriel Oosthuysen to Jennifer Piccirilli and Jaimy Piccirilli, Fred Spurling Property, Lot 1R, $379,900.

• Turner and Henry LLC to Ben Anderson and Teresa Anderson, Wonderland Woods, Lot 58, Phase 2, $465,000.

• McKay Investments LLC to Cove Meadow LLC, Cove Meadows, Lot 12, $873,800.

District 7

• Rob Reichel to Glen Peterson and Diane Anela Gibbs Peterson, Echota Resort, Lot 33, $60,000.

• June Bailey and David L. Bailey to Philip Charles Brogan trustee, Deann Kay Brogan trustee, and Brogan Living Trust, Echota Resort, Lot 2, Phase 1, $460,000.

• Randy L. Gray IND and AIF and Yvonne A. Gray to Abby Goodman and Zeke Goodman, Echota Resort, Lot 136, $509,999.

• John A. King III and Kimberly D. King to Jerry Wright, Joy Wright, and James P. Wright, Wilderness at the Smiokies River Lodge Condominiums, Lots 13079 and 13081, $400,000.

District 8

• Courtney Bordeaux Weaver to Gregory M. Weaver Sr. and Floy E. Weaver, Sam Hills, Lot 22, $225,000.

• Robert Lee Perkins and Moireya Perkins deceased to Marlene Dockery and Rebecca Perry, Lakeland Hills, Lots 52, 53, and 54, $335,000.

• William C. King to Charles Kent Merrit, Blue Byrd View, Lot 33, $35,000.

District 9

• James E. Wilson to Nora Penson, Nails Creek Village Condominiums, Lot 116, $225,000.

• Susan K. Pastor to Kimberly A. Parks, Cherokee Hills, Lot 67, $282,000.

• Kenneth Gilpin and Marti Gilpin IND and AIF to William Kelley Hendrik, Clydesdale Hills, Lot 15, $384,500.

• Theresa L. Handy and Ronald P. Handy to Andrew G. Hanulcik, High Chaparral Acres, Lot 33, $315,000.

• Timothy R. Delong and Regina M. Delong to Colin C. White, Meadow Views Acres, Lot 57, $237,000.

• Joseph Hurst and Tory Hurst to Angela Weaver and Dustin Weaver, Highland View, Lot 9, $289,900.

• SJS Beacon Bluff MountainLLC to RMG Acquisition LLC, A. B. Davis, Lots 2R and 4, $3,000,000.

• Thane Schmadeke to Paul R. Fix and Joanne E. Fix, Sherrill Constant Additions, Lot 6, Phase 1, Monticello Estates, Lot 6, Phase 1, $450,000.

• Shana Khanom Fountain to Carlos A. Mercado Sanchez, Seymour Hills Estate, Lot 48, $193,500.

• Michael Serafine and Bailey Serafine to Christopher Benson and Angelica Benson, Meadows, Lot 26R, $430,000.

• Christopher Rush I and Heather A. Rush to Laura Jones, Chilhowee Estates, Lot 8, $259,000.

District 10

• Mark E. Smith and Victoria S. Smith to Liniyakumarage Malinka Seneviratne, Seagle Hollow Road, $450,000.

• Mark Baker and Summer Baker to Liquid Property Group LLC, Reagan Springs Road, $50,000.

• Bobby C. Hughes Jr. trustee and Bobby C. Hughes Jr. Revocable Trust to Rupal Shah, Kenneth & Sue Gibson Property, Lot 1, $518,750.

• Genia R. DuFour and Reginald Dufour Jr. deceased to Portnoy Brother for Mountain Shadows LLC, Robert Shular Estate, Lot 1-A, $128,000.

District 11

• Santer LLC to Robert Dold, Montgomery Woods No 2, Lot 1, $891,500.

• Karen Feneley Daves trustee and Karen Feneley Daves Trust to Agnes Prather, Montgomery Woods 2, Lot 9, $275,000.

• Louise Masone and Michael Masone deceased to Anthony Mitt Cope, Raven Crest Condominiums, Lot 412, $270,000.

• Raymond Rossman and Lisa Kristine Rossman to Valerie S. Johnson and Mark M. Johnson, Black Bear Falls, Lot 7, Phase 1, $494,000.

• Oak Ridge 920 LLC to Construction Lending Group LLC, Estel Kear Property, Lot 7, $25,000.

• Sherill Lampley and Leonard Lampley to Richard H. Olsher and Dahila Olsher Tanen, Kinsridge, Lot 102, Phase 1, $600,000.

• Anthony Mitt Cope to John T. Lynch and Doris H. Lynch, High Alpines Condominiums, Lots 105 and 501, $285,000.

• Huffman/ Tennessee Rental Properties LL to McQuiston LLC, Gatlinburg Summit Condominiums, Lot 8201, Phase 3, $325,000.

• Richard A. Curtis and Vivian G. Curtis to Mark Humphrey, Pinnacle, Lot 13, $1,285,000.

• Michael Trussell IND and executor, Wilma Trussell estate, Terry Trussell, Tonia Martin, and Angie Whinnery to Ronald F. Gall and Sandy Gall, Olde Gatlinburg Place Condominiums, Lot 301, $276,000.

• Frame of Mind LLC to William E. Gross and Lynn A. Gross, Settlement at Gatlinburg, Lots 14 and 15, Phase 1, $690,000.

• Janet Lynn Holland-Keith to Robert J. Hraback II, McCarter and Jones, Lot 1, $180,000.

• Cliff Luttrell, Maurice Baugh estate, Anna Baugh, Ashlee Baugh, James Dunn estate, and Roberta Dunn to Katherine Schwarz and Kara Schwarz, Sky Harbor, Lot 417, $12,500.

• Lawrence Charles Cox and Michelle Ann Cox to Philip Frank Collett Jr., Valley High, Lot 22, $670,000.

• C. W. Ogle and Jack Ogle, to Eric Spurgeon and Lydia Spurgeon, Montgomery Woods Addition No 2, Lot 170, $20,000.

• James G. Yarnell Jr. trustee, Frieda McCarter Yarnell deceased, Terry Ray Maney trustee, and Frieda M. Yarnell Revocable Trust to Bradley Chase Houston and James D. Ogle, B. Lee Esamae McCarter Estate, Lot 25, $133,333.

• James G. Yarnell Jr. trustee, Frieda McCarter Yarnell deceased, Terry Ray Maney trustee, and Frieda M. Yarnell Revocable Trust to James D. Ogle, B. Lee Esamae McCarter Estate, Lot 27, $133,333.

• James G. Yarnell Jr. trustee, Frieda McCarter Yarnell deceased, Terry Ray Maney trustee, and Frieda M. Yarnell Revocable Trust to James D. Ogle, B. Lee Esamae McCarter Estate, Lot 28, $134,000.

• Thomas H. Tyson III and Sandy L. Neilson Tyson to Glenn A, Nicholson and Jill E. Nicholson, Panorama Point, Lot 101, $350,000.

District 12

• Marissa Johnson and Catherine Jennifer Brown and Brent Brown, J. K. Underwood Heirs, Douglas Dam Road, 1.8552 Acres, $240,000.

• Alan Mark Lee and Rita Jane Lee to Williams John Hakes and Lori Annette Hankes, Dogwood Meadows, Lot 4, $349,900.

District 13

• Hudsons Hideaway LLC to Nidal Daraiseh, Summit View, Lot AA, $525,000.

• Grace Contractors LLC to WU Holdings IV LLC, For by Grace Resort, Lot 85, $200,000.

• Grace Contractors LLC to Smoky Ventures LLC, For By Grace Resort, Lot 86, $250,000.

• Timothy Newton and Wendy Newton to Scott Michael Anderson Sr. and Erich Trumm Sr., Hazelwood, Lot 3, $577,500.

• Carl S. Layton and Debra L. Layton to Claire Smoky Mountain LLC, Back Home Hideaway, Lot 6B, $2,000,000.

• Dennis G. Reid and Susan E. Reid to Brian N. Perkins and Amanda Perkins, Sky Harbor, Lot 1817, $574,000.

• Grace Contractors LLC and Thomas Sims, For By Grace Resort, Lot 56R1, $50,000.

• Bonita L. Cook to Scott Richey, Fox Run, Lot 2BC, $28,000.

District 14

• Virginia B. Jones and Robin R. Jones deceased TO Spencer Hammond and Breanne Brenner, Eagle Creek Landing, Lot 26, $255,000.

• Walt Fieldsa, Karen Fieldsa, and Karn Fieldsa to Andrew Przepiorowski, Rivers Edge Estate, Lot 11, $118,000.

• Robert E. Slusser Jr. and Regina J. Slusser to Rylee Casey, Heather Lea, Lot 31, $158,000.

• Esther J. King to John E. Godfrey Sr., French Broad River Baby Farm, Lots 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, and 21, $72,500.

• Karen Sue Ogle executrix, Kenneth T. Gibson estate, and Sue Gibson deceased to Denia Carcamo and Raul Rosales, French Broad River Baby Farm, Lot 65R, $255,000.

• Leah Joy Laboy and William Laboy to Casey Parvin and Maxwell Parvin, J. W. & Evelyn Finchum Property, Lot 2, $375,000.

• Ortiz Building and Design Inc to Natives Construction LLC, Cool Springs, Lots 37 and 38, $30,000.

• Mark Alan Niswonger suc trustee, Ernest Leroy Niswonger deceased, Reba Joan Niswonger deceased, and Ernest Leroy Niswonger and Reba J. Nis to Dale McQueen and Rebecca McQueen, Brookwood, Lot 3, $168,000.

District 15

• Wilson & Associates PLLC SUS Trustee, Clarissa J. Billingsley, and Seth J. Billingsley to Pennymac Loan Services LLC, Millican Grove Road, $257,400.

• Rubin Lublin PLLC Sub Trustee, William Jeffrey Dunn, and Felicaia Dunn to Special Properties Group, LLC, $135,800.

District 16

• Ralph Cohn to Jason Cohen and Sean Clark, Laughing Pines, Lot 30, Phase 3, $130,000.

• Shagbark Property Owners Association to Bryan Hurst and Alison Lewis, Shagbark, Lot 3, $15,000.

• John W. Roth and Susan Matteo Roth to Craig Salazar and Susan Salazar, Little Valley Mountain Resort, Lot 45, Phase 2, $583,000.

• James M. Glass to Gabriel Radovsky, Covered Bridge Resort, Lot 9, $575,000.

• James Virag to A & G Rental Properties LLC, Bluff Mountain Acres, Lot 38, Phase 2, $130,000.

• Jaime Gonzalez and Aida Gonzalez to Kennedy Cabins LLC, Cedar Falls, Lot 4, Phase 1, $860,000.

• Dustin T. Gilland and Iryna Borega to Yosvel Hidalgo Diaz and Sofia Cervera Garcia, Pinehaven Estates, Lot 44, Unit 2, $250,000.

• David A. Masters and Lucy Kennedy Maters to Benjamin Zumwalt, Nicoha Estates, Lot 33R, $579,000.

• Grace Contractors LLC to Jason R. Denton and Kristy L. Denton, Black Bear Ridge Resort, Lot 62R, $1,150,000.

• Philip Bledsoe and Mandy Bledsoe to Austin Demaria and Melissa Demaria, Bluff Mountain Acres, Lot 34A, Noah Whaley Property, Lot 34A, $444,000.

• Hilton Head Real Estate Adviser LLC to Anne-Marie Palumbo, Shagbarl, Lot 2, $30,000.

• J & M Capital Group LLC to Dennis Sullivan and Matthew Sullivan, Laughing Pines, Lot 21, Phase 1, $764,000.

• Morteza Nadjafi and Heidi Nadjafi to John Schroff and Mary Schroff, Shagbark, Lot 9, $60,000.

• Curtis W. Kennedy and Susan C. Kennedy IND and AIF to Integrity Investors LLC, Bluff Mountain Acres, Lot 27, $550,000.

• Claudia Martinez to Jason Cowham and Yvone Cowham, Summit on Bluff Mountain, Lot 173, Phase 3, $400,000.

• Charles H. McFall, Joanne H McFall, Jack McFall, Jackie McFall, Roger Lee McFall, Suzanna I. McFall, Steven Lynn McFall, and Elizabeth A. McFall to Ross E. Ogle and Nancy Kaye Ogle, Wears Valley Roas, 16 Acres, $800,000.

• Ian Defeo to Steven Sprague and Karin Sprague, Shagbark, Lot 10, $50,000.

• John N. Perz and Denise R. Perz to Alexander N. Oliver, Black Bear Ridge, Lot 47R, Unit 1 & 2, $646,500.

• Thomas Coke and Ginger Coke to Dale Weekley and Lydia Weekley, Pinehaven Estates, Lot 109, $57,500.

• Jason Chapman and Amy Chapman to Ezra Fine and Lea Kaai, Crestview, lot 16, $539,000.

• Jorge A. Betancourt to Craig Aaron Wells and Chelsey Madison Jennifer Jones, Hidden Mountain, loT 5.01, Phase 2, $340,000.

• Craig B. Montgomery and Mary E. Musgrave Montgomery to John Robinson, Smoky Cove, Lot 71, Phase 3, $90,000.

• SFIGA Asset Holdings LLC to Matthew Cate and Melissa Cate, The Summit, Lot 27, Phase 1, $350,000.

District 17

• Benjamin B. Butler and Frances Fox Shambaugh to Cabin and Chalet Construction Co LLC, Cobbly Nob, Lot 8, $16,000.

• Lewis A. Montalvo and Sylvia F. Montalvo to Jason Wolohan and Rachel Wolohan, White Oak Lodge and Resort, Lot 30, $542,000.

• Grey Graves to Richard Henry Boismier and Jodee Lee Boismier, Outdoor Resort at Gatlinburg, Lot 211, $75,000.

• White Oak Lodge and Resort LLC to Tylik Jamar Patterson and Krishuana D. Patterson, White Oak Lodge and Resort, Lot 40, $525,000.